Committee
Organization Committee
Honorary Conference Chair
Prof. Yasser Higazy, President-German University in Cairo, Egypt
General Chairs
Walaa Hamouda, Concordia University, Canada
Nidal Nasser, Alfaisal University, KSA
Technical Program Chairs
Tarek Bejaoui, University of Carthage, Tunisia
Kinan Ghanem, University of Strathclyde, Scotland, United Kingdom
– Industry 4.0 & The Connected Factory Track Chairs
Sami Benjamaa, SEO & CIO, Coca-Cola East Japan, Japan
Hoda Chafnji, National Institute of Posts and Telecommunications, Morocco
– Satellites IoT and M2M Networks Track Chairs
Michele Luglio, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy
Yassine Hadjadj-Aoul, University of Rennes I, France
– Next Generation Networks and Cyber-Physical Systems Track Chairs
Jie Li, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Neeraj Kumar, Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology, India
Hatem Alharbi, Taibah University, Saudi Arabia
– Edge, Fog and Cloud Computing for Internet of Things Track Chairs
Wael Guibene, Intel Corporation, California, USA
Tomohiko Taniguchi, Fujitsu Laboratories Limited, Japan
Jaber Almutairi, Taibah University, Saudi Arabia
– Smart Cities and Internet of Everything Track Chairs
Antonio J. Jara, HOP Ubiquitous, Spain
Ahmed Meddahi, Institut Mines-Telecom Lille, France
– Smart Healthcare Systems
Hamid Mcheick, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi, Canada
Nawel Zangar, ESIEE Paris, France
Hatem Ben Sta, University of Tunis El Manar, Tunisia
– Big Data Analytics and Machine Learning Track Chairs
Rim Moussa, University of Carthage, Tunisia
Ladjel Bellatreche, LIAS-ISAE/ENSMA, France
Jihene Rezgui, Collège Maisonneuve, Montréal – Canada
– Security and Privacy for Smart IoT and CPS
Eoghan Furey, Letterkenny Institute of Technology, Ireland
Nihel Ben Youssef, University of Carthage, Tunisia
Workshop Chairs
Habib Kammoun, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Sonia Benrejeb, University of Carthage, Tunisia
Amin Zribi, University of Carthage, Tunisia
Publicity Chairs
Abdellatif Kobbane, Mohammed V University of Rabat, Morocco
Mona Nasr, Helwan University, Egypt
Registration and Financial Chair
Youssef Laarouchi, EDF R&D, France
Local Organizing Committee Chairs
Magdy Mohamed Massoud Abdelaal, Egyption Aviation Academy, Egypt
Mona Nasr, Helwan University, Egypt
Suzan Ali, Cizer Company, Egypt
Aya Hamdy, Bureau Integrated Management Solution, Egypt